Maharashtra HSC 12th Result 2024 (रोल नंबर, नाम) Direct Link: Roll Number and Name-wise Check Online @mahresult.nic.in

WhatsApp Group Join Now

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) will declare the Maharashtra HSC Class 12 exam result on May 21, 2024 at 1:00 pm. Students can check Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2024 for Science, Arts and Commerce from the official websites mahahsscboard.in, mahresult.nic.in, and hscresult.mkcl.org. Candidates can also download their marksheets and view the topper list.

(रोल नंबर, नाम) Maharashtra HSC 12th Result 2024: Roll Number and Name-wise Check Online @mahresult.nic.in
Name of the BoardMaharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
ResultHSC (Class 12)
StreamsScience, Arts, and Commerce
Exam NameMaha HSC Main / Annual Exam
Result Date21st May 2024 @ 1 PM
Article CategoryBoard Result
Result StatusAnnounced
Official Websitemahahsscboard.in
Result LinksCheck below

HSC Result 2024 Maharashtra Board

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) conducted the HSC Main/Annual Examination 2023-2024 from February 21, 2024, to March 19, 2024. A significant number of students participated in the exams across various centers. The board will upload the Maharashtra 12th Result 2024 on the official website soon.

Maharashtra 12th Result 2024: Science, Arts & Commerce

Students can check their results for Class 12 Science, Arts, and Commerce on the official website. By entering their Roll Number, they can access their Maharashtra Board 12th Result 2024 and download the HSC Marksheet using the direct link provided below.

Also read.  TN TRB Assistant Professor Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Salary Structure

Students should visit the official result portal to verify subject-wise marks. The results can be checked by Roll Number, Seat Number, and Name at the following websites:

Details Mentioned in Maharashtra 12th E-Marksheet 2024

  • Name of Board
  • Name of Exam
  • School Name & Code
  • Student's Name
  • Class
  • Roll Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Parent's Name
  • Subject-Wise Marks
  • Overall Marks
  • Result Grades

Last Year HSC Result Statistics (Division-Wise)

DivisionRegisteredAppearedPassedPercentage
Pune242,734240,692224,66593.34%
Nagpur153,296152,121137,45590.35%
Aurangabad166,551164,545151,14891.85%
Mumbai331,161329,337290,25888.13%
Kolhapur118,791118,031110,11093.28%
Amravati139,769138,564128,52192.75%
Nasik159,987159,002145,74991.66%
Latur89,78288,05179,57290.37%
Konkan26,12326,02824,99096.01%
Total1,428,1941,416,3711,292,46891.25%

Maharashtra HSC Result 2024 Marksheet

Maharashtra Board will declare the HSC (Science, Commerce, Arts) annual exam result on May 21, 2024. HSC 12th class examinations were held from February 21 to March 19, 2024. MSBSHSE has completed the evaluation process, and the results will be released. available soon. The board will also release the topper list. Students can check their marksheet and topper list from the official website using their login credentials. Detailed information about toppers, overall passing percentage, compartment exams and scrutiny details will also be available.

Direct Links for HSC Result 2024 Maharashtra Board

Official WebsiteClick Here

Result Server 1Click Here

Result Server 2Click Here

How to Check 12th Board Result 2024 Maharashtra?

  1. Visit the official website: Open the official website mahahsscboard.in.
  2. Click on HSC Result 2024 link: Find the HSC Result 2024 link and click on it.
  3. Result portal opens: The official result portal will appear on your screen.
  4. Select Stream: Click on your stream result link (Science, Arts or Commerce).
  5. Enter Details: Enter your seat number/roll number/name.
  6. View Result: Click on View Result button to view your subject wise marks.
Also read.  HURL Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, Notification, Eligibility, Salary Structure

Leave a Comment